Please note that this post contains affiliate links and any sales made through such links will reward MageeNews.com a small commission – at no extra cost to you.

JCJC Honor Roll     President’s List      Spring 2016

Clarke Enterprise: Miranda Kaye Espey.

Clarke Quitman: Hannah Elizabeth Hampton.

Clarke  Shubuta: Sabina Dansby Edwards and Andrew Johnny Fendley.

Covington Collins: Justin James Aultman, Mitchell Sims Cook, Tristan Schrader Coulter, Victoria Morgan Hosey, Arianna Faith Kitchens, Amber Marie Little, Alexis  Megan Sasser and Patrick Wayne White.

Covington Mount Olive: Taylor Ann Busby, Denzel Xavier Edwards, Tyler Calvin Kennedy and Anthony Michael Hinton.

Covington Seminary: Brittany Nicole Byrd, Sarah Caroline Ferris and Wendell Shane Riels.

Covington Sumrall: Haley Alana McLaurin.

Forrest Hattiesburg: Madalyn McNeel Beckham, Faris Latrice Brown, Carli Lee Bryant, Carolyn Kay Bullock, Kenya Latrece Culpepper, Kinley Elese Davis, Joshua Aaron Goldman, Alexis Nicole LaNeve, Kia Deshae Pruitt, Robin Batte Reeves, Natalie Beth Seales, Caroline Elizabeth Smith and Michael Taylor Webb.

Forrest Petal: Connor Joseph Chancellor, Meagan Katherine Clatworthy, Bradford Jacob Crosby, Tara Leigh Hancock, Seairra L Hayes, Karen Anne Kennedy, Clint Owen Lee, Briana Joy Lewis, Justin Ross Lingle, Hanah  Rhian Lott, Carrie Nichole Lucas, Clayton Taylor Mikell, Makenzie Jo Nagy, George Washington Nicholson, Janekia Shawntarious Peters, Kaleigh Riann Powell, Jenna Marie Sewell and David Anthony Williams.

George Lucedale: Haley Cherylle Merritt.

Greene Leakesville: Kara Elizabeth  Bailey, Aaron  Brett Pugh and Joseph Michael Storment.

Greene Lucedale: Kody Paul Davis.

Greene McLain: Blake A Moody and Robert James Rhodes.

Greene Neely: Malcolm Conner McLendon.

Greene Richton: Jacob Randall Finley, Shelby Lynn Freeman, Cady Layne Howard, Huston Alexander Kittrell, Andrew Keith Roberts and Kristen Elizabeth Templeton.

Greene State Line: Dalton Blake Kittrell, Yamesa Michelle McCurtis and Jamie Ray Parnell.

Hancock Diamondhead: Jared Layton Lal.

Hancock Waveland: Erubiel Alejandro Sandoval Araiza.

Harrison Long Beach: Samantha Lynn Dean.

Harrison Saucier: Hannah J Walker.

Hinds Jackson: Toni Vontrell Leverette.

Jackson Gautier: Taylor Aaron Bynum.

Jasper Heidelberg: Kenneth Ray Morgan and Charles Kristian Stauffer.

Jasper Laurel: Mandy Ellise Hester.

Jasper Louin: Jacquelyn Sarah Jones and Ashley Nichole McDonald.

Jasper Stringer: Haylee Alexandria  Windham.

Jefferson Davis New Hebron: Brianne Lyn Kelly.

Jefferson Davis Prentiss: James Charles Fuller and Mary LeAnne Griffith.

Jones Ellisville: Lea Valeree  Adlaon Abao, Edwin Van Alford, Brittany Leigh Benoit, Natalie Nicole Buckley, Laura Leigh Butler, Bridgett Nicole Cooley, Sherry  Shaffer Farmer, Jonathan Ryan Fennell, Breanna Lynn Flanigan, Sarah Jessica Hinton, Thomas Kirk  Johnson, Karly Lane Jones, Gavin Wayne Knight, Morgan Olivia Lewis, Kaylee Alyssa Parker, Cody Lane Robertson, Austin Harold Rowzee, William Cody Sanderson, Clinton Thomas Sasser, Alyssa Jade Sumrall, Jordan Marie Touchstone and Hans Derek Van Houten.

Jones Hattiesburg: Abby Rebecca Cascio and Katelyn Angela Stone.

Jones Laurel: Emily Kranz Bedwell, Susan  Lynn Blackwell, Cheyanne Marie Boyd, James Nathaniel Breland, Jeremy Bryce Bynum, Benjamin Paul Council, Callie Lynn  Crosby, Lauren Millicent Farragut, Sarah Elizabeth Gregory, Brayden Alexander Hodge, Tamara Kali Hullings, Gabrielle Elizabeth Jones, Christopher Gayle LaPan, Donaldo Vicente Martinez, Lacey Michelle McLain, Shannon C Miller, Hodarius Le Von Morgan, Cody Ryan Patrick, Jamie Renea Smith, Susan L. Sturdivant, Brittany Nicole Walters, Leslie Jeanine Weaver, Taylor Pyeatt White and Benjamin Caleb Wilson.

Jones Moselle: Thomas Lee Bryant, Randy W Duhon, Christopher Andrew James and Shelby Nicole Reed.

Jones Ovett: Austin Edward Flynt, Steven Tyler Lirette and Brianna Hope Woodward.

Jones Sandersville: Jacqueline Elizabeth Holifield.

Jones Seminary: Jason Thomas Gunnell.

Jones Soso: Ethan Garret Davis, Kasey Joy Gavin, Geoffrey Charles Grayson, Ashley Nicole Hite, Kaitlyn Danielle Hite and Joshua Laz Newcomb.

Lamar Hattiesburg: Latosha Michelle Bass, Elijah  Grant Cummins, Sylvia Dawn Flowers, Lindsey Allison Garrity, Joseph Anderson Hollomon, Zane Robert Jarvis, Katilyn Nicole Jones, Cade David Lott, Shreyaben Dilip Patel, Joseph James Patterson, Tanner Scott Shutze and Leia Claire Swilley.

Lamar Lumberton: Katlyn Marie Wennette Barrett and Kelsey Grace Hannaford.

Lamar Purvis: Kelsey Elaine Addison and Jenna Allyn Hauk.

Lamar Sumrall: Rivers Leighann Applewhite, Stephen Heath Benson, Lisa Montia Brock, Nicholas Mack Davis, Lake Pressely Grant, Sheri Denise Lowery and Ann Marie Norris.

Lauderdale Collinsville: Brittany Ellen Hedgpeth.

Lawrence Monticello: Joanna Leigh Espy and Anthony Duke Tanksley.

Lawrence Oak Vale: Nidasha Leeann Baker.

Leake  Carthage: Jeremiah Donavan Tindol.

Lee Saltillo: Anna Claire Price.

Lowndes Columbus: Abigail Camille Wilson.

Marion Columbia: Rachel Marie Shinn.

Marion Kokomo: Danita Daichon Stevenson.

Oktibbeha Starkville: Thedford James Hollis.

Pearl River Poplarville: Kristina Nicole Pertuit.

Perry Beaumont: Wesley Clayton Lott.

Perry New Augusta: Stephanie Lynn Hill.

Perry Richton: David Brandon Breland, Janson Scott Conway, Christopher Cameron Dunn and Makayla Jordan Waites.

Rankin Brandon: Madison Renee Frazier and Shelton Mackenzie Wallace.

Rankin Florence: Joshua Phillip Hester and Thomas Luke  Sims.

Rankin Pearl: Katelyn Renee Files.

Simpson Magee: Ashley Brooke Williamson.

Simpson Mendenhall: William Aeron Jones, Tarena Michelle Marshall and Abigail Marie Sullivan.

Smith Bay Springs: Samantha Alese Dupree, Madison Taylor Matthews and Thomas Jack McMullan.

Smith Mize: Destiny Lynn Hux, Christina Laverne Lewis, Joseph Paskell Speir and Amanda Kay Turnage.

Smith Raleigh: Mitchell Ryan Tadlock and Bethany Lynn Vanderford.

Smith Taylorsville: Joseph Cade Atwood, Ashleigh Marie Blakeney, Meagan Phillips and Amber Nicole White.

Stone Perkinston: Traci Andrae Monroe.

Warren Vicksburg: Virginia-leigh Donohue.

Wayne Buckatunna: Derek Michael Manning.

Wayne Shubuta: Dylan Trent Loper.

Wayne State Line: Jermeneshia Kin’yatta Jordan.

Wayne Waynesboro: Megan Kathleen Boyles, Rhonda Karen Brown, Jerry Hunter Bunch, Logan Skylar Holyfield, Alexis Camille Johnston, Akeya Tonshe’ Kittler, Brooks Francis Little, Jordynne Alexis Rose McCarty, Candace Jaquisha Rena McGay, Misty Nichole Mills, Stephanie  Alise Myers, Michael Cade Owen, Dallas Paige Sanderson, Savannah Leeann Sharkey, Jeri Renee’ Singley, Katherine Colleen Singley, China Louise   Traylor and Lindsey Claire Walker.

JCJC Honor Roll           Dean’s List               Spring 2016

 

Chatom, Alabama: Madeline Joanna Everett.

Satsuma, Alabama: Courtney Helen Parker.

Ellenwood, Georgia: Kanisha Renae Tharpe.

Abbeville, Louisiana: Ashailee Renee Brailey.

Amite, Louisiana: Dylan Daniel Dover.

Denham Springs, Louisiana: Amanda Marie Holliday.

Franklin, Louisiana: Kaitlyn Amber Kennedy.

Houston, Texas: Scott Tyler  Jarvis.

 

Alcorn Corinth: Reshma Rani Williams.

Clarke Enterprise: Breanna Leigh Cunningham.

Clarke Quitman: William Brandon   Kennedy, April Kristine Lawson and Joshua DaShawn Robinson.

Clarke Shubuta: Trey Tajarius Gilliam and Careh Abagail Ishee.

Clarke Stonewall: Bethany Paige Rivers.

Covington Collins: Reagan Gerald Arnold, Amber Makenzie Aycock, Dillon Wade Chain, Fat Massengale Eiland, Yasmine Sha’neca Fairley, Dustin Shane Hammond, Karlie Blake Hart, Blake Dell Lightsey, Suzanna Marie Salinas, Kathryn Rae  Taylor, Karla Ann Wilson, Kaitlyn Jasmine Windham and Erica Dianne Wylie.

Covington Mt. Olive: Jacqueline Nicole Grantham, Jessie Jameel Hills, Hannah Victoria   Love, Joel Brian McBeth and Kenneth Dean Niles.

Covington Seminary: Jarred Clint Ashley, Rachel Suzanne Boling, Joshua Daniel Booker, Allysia LeAnn Broome, Jessica Renee Carter, Hannah M Dutton, Cameron       Charles Harvey, Amanda Nicole McKenzie, Justin Tyler Mitchell, Kala Shontai Owens, Felicia Evelynn  Seger and Shannon Thomas Wheat.

Covington Taylorsville: Briana La’shaun Barnesm and John David Blackwell.

Forrest Brooklyn: John Wesley Aust and Devin Clay Vete.

Forrest Carriere: Mallori Lynn Rodrigue.

Forrest Hattiesburg: Noah Lance Billingsley, Meagan Leanne Blackwell, Jacob Matthew Blesse, Alicia Edell Brooks, Mary Cathryne Crutchfield, Zachary Blaise Eubanks, Blythe Leighton Griffin, Katrina Evon Harrison, Chelsey Lyn Jones, India Selena Kohli, William Robert Lowery, David  Joseph Mapp, Michael Jason   McCool, Erica Lynn Murphy, Sebastian Tyler Nelson, Matthew  James O’Quinn, Corri Lynn Odom, Adam Lee Rigney, Kelly Ann Snyder, Natalie Carrie Sullivan, Stephanie Anne Traweek and Hunter Russell Zion.

Forrest Lumberton: Miranda Keri Taylor.

Forrest Petal: Shelia  Marie Bender, Jared Evan Bennett, Katelynn Renee’ Brock, Stephanie Nicole Collier, Jeffrey Michael Creel, Payton Channing Culpepper, Trystan Tyler Hancock, Graceanna J   Hickman, David Landell Holmes Jr., Hayle Raegn Lott, Christandre Chardette McCaskill, Kevin Ray Parkin, Mollie  Kathryn Pitts, Louis Charles Powell, Kendrick Darshawn Robinson, Jade Danielle Rodgers, Amanda Ortego Rowley, Madeline Claire Sheller, Kayla Cheree Sledge, Brittany Victoria Thomas, May Lia Tran, Shane Franklin Tyson and Joshua Tate Weatherford.

George Lucedale: Devin Nelson Boothe, Joni Marie Creel, Alyssa Victoria Megan Hopkins, Alexis Michelle Horton and Jerrica Brooke Miller.

Greene Leakesville: Emily Reve’ Batley, Ashley Marie Strickland and Kayla Joann Williams.

Greene Lucedale: Tristan Eugene Blankinchip, April Vanessa Pierce and Allison Raleigh Williams.

Greene McLain: John Sampy Holland.

Greene Richton: Jennifer Rose Byrd, Jacob Andrew Henderson, Jonathan Marshall Henderson, Lonnie Ashton James, Samuel Luke Mills, Regan Ashley Nicholson and Leoma Carnelius  Stallworth.

Grenada  Grenada: Kendra Shamera Lee.

Hancock Bay St. Louis: Morgan Alexandra Kowalski.

Hancock Kiln: Brina  Ashley Breaux.

Harrison Biloxi: Rachel Amanda Hayes, Sabrina Jean Sagers and Zachary Alexander Torricelli.

Harrison Gulfport: Grace Alexandra Carter, Jordan Alexander Jones and Alexander Wayne Leathers.

Harrison Long Beach: Melody Alexa Howard.

Harrison Saucier: Kirstin Briana Woods.

Hinds Jackson: Tatyana Danae Lofton and Chase Tyler Pennington.

Hinds Terry: Chancee Lynn  Davis.

Jackson Moss Point: Shelby Lawson Nelson.

Jackson Pascagoula: Catherine Elizabeth Locklear.

Jasper Bay Springs: Julie Elizabeth  Fail, Logan Kyndall James, Bryan Cody Marcum, Autumn Rivers Mattox,Fallon Rebekah Sims, James Caleb Upton and Bailey Diane White.

Jasper Heidelberg: Jasmine Denae Goins, Bailey Christian Nichols, Kendra Nicole Russell, Sean Boyd  Smith and Le’kilo Montreon White.

Jasper Laurel : Donica Lynn Graham, Nathan Alexander Riley and Olivia Suzanne Russell.

Jasper Louin: Matthew Tyler Butler, Ricardo Ja’Roy De’nario Jones, Tristan Brian Thornton and Thomas Lewis Tullos.

Jasper Paulding: Keandrea Shenay Hare and Melanie D’anne Trotter.

Jasper Raleigh: Robia Sherae Bobbett and Rebekah LeAnne Sullivan.

Jasper Stringer: Reagan James Holifield, Austin Reid King, Jessie Mason Simmons, Ashley Caselle Valentine and Jaime Nicole Wade.

Jasper Vossburg: Morgan Lindsey Holifield.

Jefferson Davis Bassfield: Caitlin Marie St. Pierre.

Jefferson Davis Prentiss: Carrie Nicole Broome, Jasmine Shaquilla Price and Tyler Chadwick Shivers.

Jones Ellisville: Abbey Dale  Adams, Zachary Austin Biglane, Hunter Lamar Carpenter, Dustin Kelby Coats, Hannah Grace Ewing, Dylan Milton Finch, Christen Nicole Ford, Leighton Nicole Griffin, Zachary Blake Harrison, Cayden Granger Hill, Landon Marquell Jackson, Ethan Patrick Laird, Mary Kathryn Landrum, Pamela G McDonald, Dallas Alis McKinnon, LeDaria Noel Moody, Kathleen Schinell Murphy, Bethany LeeAnn Nobles, Austin Allen Perkins, James Brandon Perry, Sabrina Claire Rounsaville, Devon Michael Shepherd, Carly McKinnon Shoemake, Mary Kathryn Smith, Martin Berlie Spell, Alden Jae Swindle, Bethany McKayla Thornton, Jonathan Tyler Turner, Dewayne Weaver Upshaw, Lenzi Nicole Weems, Hayden Rayne West and McLain Robison Windham.         

Jones Hattiesburg: Ashley Elizabeth Martinolich.

Jones Laurel: Laura DiAnne Anderson, Laura Ann Armour, Alexandra Leigh Ball, Brittny Kristen Belding,Bailey Elise Brown, Charles Edward Brown, Erik Thomas Buckley, Landon Blaise Bullock, KeundreiahWa’ne Burns, Nathan Cale Bynum, Anna Nicole Caldwell, Morgan Elise Clark, Lauren Elizabeth Craven, Matthew Lee Davidson, Sydney Nicole Dickerson, Hunter Analisa Eady, William Robert  Farquhar, Gifford Lamar Flynt, Abbey Faye Graham, Mary Katherine Hayes, Rexal Bernard Heidelberg, Jill Danielle Hickmon, Haley Brooke Hill, Jordan Nichole Holifield, Kelsie Chase Hosey, Mason Alan Howell, Matthew Townsend Ishee, Reese Timothy Ishee, Shelby Reese Ishee, Barbara Denise Ivy, Robert Dean Cody Johnson, Leundra Nicole King, Megan Elise Livingston, Willie Roy Loftin, Alexis Ramawii Lowry, Elvia Clarisa Marin, Collin  Tyler McCraw, Christopher Jardian McDonald, Hannah Colleen McFarland, Keturah Monique Milsap, Marcie Lynn Napier, Monica  Lanelle Ozugha, Maria De Jesus Padilla, Hailey Breanne Parish, Steven Jerome Pasley, Jennifer Joan Payne, Katherine Elizabeth Phillips, Carter Burke Poister, Michael           Davis Porter, William  Rashard Price, Octavia Sherise Roberts, April Machae Rudolph, Cristina Lucerito Serrano, Brandon Louis Shelby, Jon Michael Shelton, Katelyn Joy Smith, Lucy Caroline Taylor, Lutheran Dewayne Turner, Jacob Chauncey Walker, Mollie Renee Ward, Trevor Janson Watkins, Christopher Alexander Whittington, Weston Widener, Matthew Evan Wilson and Timothy Jordan Wooten.

Jones Moselle: Matthew Glen Eavenson, Katelyn Paige Grice, Ignacio Cruz Hernandez, Curtis Walter Maney, Katherine Anne Martin, Dennis Christian McWilliams, Stephanie Lauren Murrell, Mercedes Starr and Jessica Meagan Taylor.

Jones Ovett: Brooke Jenna Blackwell, Hannah Shae Brooks, Zachary Layne Cole, Jessica Glenita Creppel, Landon Blake James and Brooke Erin West.

Jones Sandersville: Shasta Michele Pitts.

Jones Seminary: Andrew Verelle Adamo.

Jones Soso: Blake Dempsey Beach, Quentin Sace Buck, Emily Lynn Davis, Miles Dwayne Dennis, Kelsey Cheyenne Quarles, Ross Graham Thompson and Santiago Emmanuel Yanez.

Jones Taylorsville: Tiffany Danyale Barnes, John Tyler Moore and Zandreka Quashai Ratcliffe-Graves.

Lamar Hattiesburg: Katherine Elizabeth Anderson, Cruise Allen Beeding, Amanda Lee Boyd, Matthew Aaron  Burgess, Emily Allison Burnett, Leiloni Lynn Davenport, Brian Charles Evans, Madison Brittany Freeman, Constance Nicole  Graham, Rushton Lewis Kennedy, Madison Alicia Knoll, Jillian Leigh Ladner, Rachel Lynn Martin, Sarah Jane Murdock, Kayla Marie Phipps, Allyson Kennedy Reid, AJ Thomas Robinson, Ethan Buck Rushing, Landon Blake Singleterry, Aaron Robert Turner, Meghan Cheree Tyner and Natalie Lauren Woo.

Lamar Lumberton: Sierra LeeAnn  Holmes.

Lamar Purvis: William Noah Clark, Shameria Juanese Jones, Evelyn Kay Lawson, Morgan Joanna Meeks, Kimberly H Miley, Hunter M Warner and Brittany Mashea Whiddon.

Lamar Sumrall: Haleigh Ann Brock, Briana Victoria Lee and Allison Denise Lucus.

Lauderdale Meridian: Cammie Cheyenne Green and Mason Lou Allen Irby.

Lawrence Monticello: Carlie Braiden Ard.

Madison Canton: Jaylin Nicole Goodloe.

Madison Madison: Emily Hannah Jones.

Madison Ridgeland: Carlie Elizabeth Kellems.

Marion Columbia: Cody Austin Dubose, Ashley Lauren Purvis and Jeffrey Daniel Sloan.

Marion Foxworth: Amanda Lynn Creel.

Oktibbeha Starkville: Zebedee Rice.

Pearl River Lumberton: Gna Danielle Harris.

Pearl River Picayune: Hannah Leann Talavera.

Perry McLain: Peyton Mackenzie Harvison.

Perry New Augusta: Steve Allen Lambert.

Perry Petal: Destiny Elizabeth Barrett and William Matthew Poole.

Perry Richton: Keely Shaye Beasley, Lyric Ailiyah Brown, Lindsey Alyssa Crane, Michael Tristen Dean, Emily Milagros Frometa, Camille Brooke Fulmer, April Marie Graham, Alec Travis Kittrell, Ashton Dewayne McLain and Brittany Kathleen Welsh.

Pike McComb: Dorian Venice Felder, Pennie Marie Frith and Eniaya Janeise Leonard.

Rankin Brandon: Cannon Jennings  Gibbs.

Rankin Florence: Trace Aidan Duncan, Joshua Thomas Hamby, Jake Kendall Holland, Alexandria Stori Parker and Abigail Faith Taylor.

Rankin Pearl: Benjamin Malone Husbands.

Simpson Magee: Glen Cade  Cockrell, Samantha Ann Grubbs, Christin Jordan King, Cynthia Leigh Lawrence, Molly Elizabeth McCool, Christopher Matthew Pickering and Cady Nicole Smith.

Simpson Mendenhall: Megan L Fewell.

Simpson New Hebron: Brody William Matthews.

Smith Bay Springs: Austin Luke Cargile and James Allen Smith.

Smith Forest: Marisa Lynne  Morgan.

Smith Louin: Jessica  Shalane McLaurin, Alexis Dominique Rambo and Douglas  Dakota Stringer.

Smith Magee: Joshua Noel Allen.

Smith Mize: MaKayla LeAnn Bavido, Kolby Lee Burton, Marissa Fay Mulconrey, Bethany Brianna Pace, McKenzie Claire Rice, Matthew Chase Roberts and Ashton Breann Rouse.

Smith Morton: Sadiko Autumn Sullivan.

Smith Raleigh: Adrian Nicole Robertson, Tyler Christian Shepherd, Ny’Kierra Danielle Stribling, Consquella Shante Tatum and Tyler Mitchell Wells.

Smith Taylorsville: Ethan Aaron Blakeney, Rhonda Jean Blakeney, Tori Brooke Chadick, Zachary Taylor McKinley, Erin Delane Norris, James Dallas Stringer and Raegan ReeAnn Yelverton.

Walthall Tylertown: Raven Deshawn Owens and Coleman Seth Reagan.

Warren Vicksburg: Kristen Elizabeth Buchanan, Alexis Jolene Hearn and Katie Liane Schroeder.

Washington Vinegar Bend: Aaron Chase Eubanks.

Wayne Buckatunna: Ashtin Holly Beasley, JeDa Brianna Davis and Tristin Noel McLain.

Wayne Shubuta: YaRaeonna Luisa  Gandy and Charseanna Sharae Odom.

Wayne State Line: Skyler Hope McLain and Katie Amelia Westbrook.

Wayne Waynesboro: Kayla Danielle Bunch, Katlyn Brianne Davis, Alexa Blake Deas, Shondreka Shardia Estes, Ashley Danielle Green, Michael Cody Hutcherson, Paige Sharon Lanter, Chelsea Elise McCarty, Meagan Olivia McCarty, Kiana De’Marius McFadden, Adrienne Carice Powe, Jerrell Levon Rankins, Harleigh Keara Roberts, Dakota Lyn Shoemaker, Corey Allen Stevens, Janice Renee Tiner, James Thomas Williams and Sonya Ann Wilson.

Wilkinson Woodville : Jennifer Dawn Chaffin.

JCJC Honor Roll       Faculty List           Spring 2016

                                   

Bucaramanga Columbia: Diego Andres Leal.

Chickasaw, Alabama: Michaela Rae Pierce.

Fruitdale, Alabama:  John David Thornton.

Grand Bay: Alabama: Ashley Mache’ Mitchell.

Mobile, Alabama: Hayden Zachary Gaines.

Mount Vernon, Alabama: Alyssa Marie Sullivan.

Little Rock, Arkansas: Christian Terrale Robertson.

Fountain, Colorado: Trinity Michelle Sumrall.

Sarasota, Florida: Taqel Tamrin Lewis.

Round Rock, Texas: Kassidy Mikal Tolbert.

 

Adams Natchez: Benjamin S Hewitt and Kiera Michelle Knight.

Attala  Kosciusko: Zechariah Earl Hall.

Carroll McCarley: Cori Lane McCrary.

Claiborne Hermanville: Jimmieya BriShay Anderson.

Clarke Enterprise: Katlyn Alyssa Mosley.

Clarke Meridian: Victoria Lea O’Quin and Sammi Jo Rich.

Clarke Pachuta: Terriuna La’Trice Gordon.

Clarke Quitman: Jordan Olevia Graham and Shiwuan Lamar Saddler.

Clarke Shubuta: Charleston Marquis Satcher.

Covington Collins: Faith Marie Anderson, Bracey Alize Atkins, Chrissy Marie Casey, Abbagail  Cheyanne Edwards, Julie Renee Hall, Bailey Anzie Holder, Jacob Brody Keys, Jesse Adam McKenzie, Mackenzie Elizabeth Moreau, Elijah Dejuan Price, Brianna Michelle Rials and Amber  Diann Stuart.

Covington Hattiesburg: Brittany Lee Bland.

Covington Mt. Olive: Warren Calhoun Blackwell, Mindy Renee Dennis, La-Deja Monet Janae Easterling, Lori  Ann Hollingsworth, Me’lea Yasmeen Johnson, Sarah Brittany McDonald, Akili Saifullah McInnis-Hammond, Kendall Nicole Niles, Mary Baylea Powell, Ryan David Sanford, D’Corey O’Neal Sullivan and Lucas Zachary Weston.

Covington Seminary: Joshua Lee Collins, Vashaun Jarae Hathorn, Olivia  Laine Johnson, Rita Nicole Jones, Timber Josi Lott, Cassandra Faye Patterson, Maura Shea Pendleton, Kelsie Ruth Pierce, Kirkland Chad Sharplin, Ronald James Smith, Bryan Carlton Travis, Kamrie Paige Walters, Leila Celeste White and Alison Paige Williams.

Covington Sumrall: Marissa Faye Ciraco, Christian Joseph McLaurin and Aaron Wesley Ward.

Covington Taylorsville: Gregory Paul Bolton and Kihonnie Quansha Clark.

Desoto Southaven: Jessica Dale Bumpous.

Forrest Brooklyn: Aaron Edward Albritton and Cynthia Nicole Waller.

Forrest Hattiesburg: Matthew Baron Breland, Jason Brooks Byrd, Shooter Glenn Carswell, Kamron Chance Carter, Susan Pearl Daniels, Johnny Levi Dickey, Ashia R Drummond, Braxton Fletcher Eubanks, Charles Donald Funderburk, Hannah Leigh Guy, Jazamine Fransis Hoskins, Tevin Brendan Kirkham, Misty Lee Larmore, Alice Christine Legg, Caine Anthony Martin, Eddie Michael, Kristin Dominique Shelby, J Daulton Speed, Megean Alexia Spight, Savannah Marie Troyer and Michael Isaac Wilson.

Forrest Laurel: Megan Louise Meadows.

Forrest Lumberton: Chance Levell Byrd.

Forrest Petal: Lake Weston Brewer, Matthew Warren Bryant, Michael Thomas Bullock, April M Chmiel, Kristen Alexandria Cook, Abbygail Leann Durham, Zackary Ray Eddy, Jennifer Marie Hall, Jessie Jo Hartfield, Dillon Anthony Hertenstein, Jacob Matthew Hiatt, Kennedy Blake Hogan, Shaneshia Yakaia Huderson, Raymond Aaron Jaynes, Clarence Le’Roy Johnson, Justin Corbett Landry, Michael Anthony McCullum, Rachel Hilary McKean, Andreona Rachelle McLaurin, Calder  Hale Mikell, Amber Lynn Mills, Jeffrey Denton Orman, Jacqueline Anne Owens, Ashley Taylor Pellegrin, Chris DeVonte Peterson, Alexandra Marie Pittman, Carrie Rene Robertson, Jessica Elizabeth Rogers, Steven Emanuel Rogers, Jared Michael Sewell, Tristan Alexander Smith, Cecil Maxwell Stewart, Sean James Sullivan, Ben Lee Swafford, Lexie Ann Swaim, Taylor McKenzie Townsend, Collin Andrew Tweedle, Hanna LeAnn Wells, Kenneth Lane Wittig and Fredrick WR Woodruff.

Franklin Roxie: Sarah Elizabeth Conn.

George Lucedale: Crystal Elizabeth Beech, Elise Jensen Bowie, Geneva Ellyn Catlett, Enrique Diaz, Trenton Cole Fairley and Rebecca Lynn Malone.

Greene Beaumont: Austin Tyler Lee.

Greene Leakesville: Rowdy  Turner  Green, Joseph Tyler Hand, Tamira Lanesha   Leverette, Lillian Peyton McArn, Hannah LaShea Roberts, Steven Skylar Tribble, Hayden Mark West and Deidra Danielle Williams.

Greene Lucedale: Logan Noel Young.

Greene Neely: Joseph Montgomery Denmark.

Greene Richton: Jesse Tyler  Brewer, Lindsey Lauren Byrd, Mary Apryl Mills, Timothy Micah Walley and Lexus  Caroline Watson.

Greene State Line: Tim Lomorris Hill, Kaitlyn Nicole Hovatter, Dalton Thomas Riles and Emily Michelle Stewart.

Hancock Bay St. Louis: Tyler Anne Kelley.

Hancock Pearlington: Daiquiri Marquis Gladys Burton.

Hancock Waveland: Brandon Keshawn Jones.

Hancock Waveland: Taylor Austin Kidd.

Harrison Biloxi: Jhadia Adajha Harris.

Harrison Gulfport: Trevor Eric Terry.

Harrison Long Beach: Jonathan Joseph LaCourse and Jessica Lee Seal.

Harrison Pass Christian: Zachary Thomas   Ladner.

Harrison Saucier: Natalie Lauren Hogue.

Hinds Jackson: Jerrica Denise Bracey, Taylor Elise Dodd and Andrew Emmanuel Riley.

Hinds Terry: Darius Walker Bowen and Christopher Oneal Pendleton.

Hinds  Utica: Shelldreonna M Odoms.

Jackson Moss Point: Nathan Cohen, Okemah Deshawn Durgan, Jaci Denae’ Ratcliff, Markelia Shuntrice Roberson.

Jackson Pascagoula: Chris Todd Daugherty.

Jackson Vancleave: Kassie Lynn Hunt.

Jasper Bay Springs: Mayson Elizabeth Barnes, Rebecca Leigh Cargile, Laquisha Katrice Gavin, Adam  Craig Lillie, Michael Delane McCraw, Anna Claire Odom, Mallory Ann   Odom, Morgan Brianne Smith, Whitley Lauren Smith, Cassidy Nicole Ulmer and Amber De’Vay Walker.

Jasper Heidelberg: Phillip Mason Gray, Kaliyah Di’Jon Heidelberg, Brittany Racquel Kennedy, Keandra Nicole  Lindsey, Caleb D Schubert and Tameia Natasjia Singleton.

Jasper Laurel: Michael Dylan Meaders, Erin Elisabeth Miller, Justin Ra’Shad Moody and Justin Blaine Presley.

Jasper Louin: Charles Franklin Daniels and Rebecca Lynn Fries.

Jasper Paulding: Roshita LaDream Gates and Malik Rashad Porter.

Jasper Stringer: Quade Tanner Clark, Kasey Elizabeth Fox, Bridges Case Johnson and Dalton Emette King.

Jasper Vossburg: Summer Lisbeth Gregory and Malik Reshad Sampson.

Jefferson Fayette: Princeton Riyel Dunbar.

Jefferson Davis Bassfield: Jacob Lee Jackson.

Jefferson Davis Carson: Amanda Michelle Creel.

Jefferson Davis Oakvale: Christianna Deareale Williams.

Jefferson Davis Prentiss: Courtnay  Lorraine Evans, Samantha Elizabeth Jones and Joy Dionne Powell.

Jones Ellisville: Mary Frances Atwood, Penny Cash Aultman, Kayla Elizabeth Austin, Haley Renee Biglane, Kaitlyn McKenzie Blue, Shelby Anthony Bounds, Brandon Aussie Brown, Tara Lynn Busby, Savannah Joyce Bynum, David Jacob Driskell, Michael Connor Ellis, Rachel Suzanne Ellzey, Destiny Dean Finch, Matias Daniel Gongora, John Tyler Graves, Kelsie Hope Hathorn, Austin McKinley Herrington, Christopher Shane Jackson, Lea Crosby Jefcoat, Kayla Lourel  King, Timothy Wayne Langley, Joshua Edward McCraine, Megan Rene Napier, Jessica Erin Nowell, Hunter James Robinson, Ashtyn     Kay Rowell, Kaitlin Diane Sellers, Kambre Laken Sims, Morgan Rebecca Sparrow, Gelinda K Stewart, Joetta   Marie  Stewart, Kimberly Nicole Thurman, Luke Lowery Tucker, Mandi Lee Valentine, Lauren Victoria Welch, Megan Brook Whatley and Tyler Alex Wilson.

Jones Hattiesburg: Anna-Kate Cowart and Alexis LeAnn Guthrie.

Jones Heidelberg: Samantha Hailee Davis, Brittany Kay Kitchens, Morgan Renee Kitchens and Breanna Rashelle Waller.

Jones Laurel: Morgan Paige  Alizzi, Noel Charmain Anderson, Thomas Lee Anderson, Alexis Chantel Andrews, Kayte Anne Avera, Zoe Nicole Baldwin, Nicholas Riley Baucum, Adam Dewitt Beard, Clayton Alan Bell, Tyteanna Annick  Bolton, Denis Javier Borges, Anthony Maurice Brown, Eryn Sanderson Brown, Juwan Louis Brown, Leah Unique Brown, Madison Lynn Brownlee, Shelly Anntionette  Bynum, Grace Ann Cato, Brittany Alyssa Clark, Destiny Shanta Clark, Mary Hannah Clark,  Melody Lee Clark, Casey Gabrielle Cook, Anthony  K Craft, Lakisha Rena Ducksworth, James Aaron Tyler Dyess, Andrew Fredrick Fiala, Kasey Reanee Freeman, Keandra Louise Gaines, Arwin Omar Garcia, Kimberly Dianne Gill, Alijawon Marquis Glispy, Deserae Leigh Grafton, Haley DaSha Hertenstein, Lauryn Glennisha Hicks, Chynna Jordan Holifield, Jessica Nichelle Hosey, Aaron Holmes Huff, Bryan Andrew Hutchinson, Hannah Nichole Hutson, Vincent Sinclair Hutton, Michael Keller Ishee, Corey Allen Johnson, Cortias Travon Jones, Lindsey  LeeAnn Jones, Teresa Ann Jones, Karen Alexandra Landrum, Robert Christopher Laypath, Nina Thi Le, Brittany Elizabeth Lee, John Walter Leggett, Brandi Ann Lott, Brittany Leigh Matthews, Haden Alexis Mauldin, Amie Leigh McCormick, Shareena Marie McCullin, Vincent M McGill, Yakireon Shyheim McGlaston, Mikala Breanne McLaurin, Rhen Andrew McLeod, Alexis Gabrielle Melendez, Thomas Lee Miles, Kayla  Dianna Mosley, Nelisia Nicole Newell, Tashe Monique Newell, Jeremy Loyd Noble, Clifford Brandon Noel, Destiny Alexis Odom, Vonetta Page, Aubrey Nicole Parker, Disha  Bharat Patel, Jaquaveon Quanta Pton, Wendy Lynn Penny, Abigail Danielle Pitts, Dagan  Dewain Pitts, Eric Steven Pitts, Laura Christine Pitts, Lexi Nichol Pitts, Stephanie D Pollet, Peyton Leigh Prine, Karlee Raelyn Reeves, Brooke Alexandra Riley, Timothy Austin Rozek, Denward Levi Sasser, Willie Thomas Segrest, Ashlyn Naomi Smith, Madison Kate Smith, Alexis Hope Starcher, Ryan DeShawn Stevenson, Kelli Sue  Sullivan, Lakisha Antanette Thompson, Phebe   Alexis  Tisdale, Hanna Da’Shae Tolbert, Dalton Adam Voge, Gabriella Marie Watson, Xandria Alexis Weatherton, Allison Lane   Wigley, Katherine Graham Williams, Victoria Renae Williams, Katelyn Reese Williamson, Hannah Lynne Wilson, Salena Hope Wilson, Benjamin Austin Winpigler and Zanquelis Amontte DeVonne Wolverton.

Jones Louin: Connie  Dessica Payton.

Jones Moselle: Cameron Charles Anderson, Misty Dawn Evans, William Austin Hodges, Kaylyn Rose McLaurin, Lauren Hope Stringer and Rachel Lorin Webb.

Jones Ovett: Cameron Jade Blackwell, Taylor Allen Byrd, Donna  Lamanda Collins, Anna Kaitlyn Hinton, John David Patterson, Jared Allen Russell and Colton Thomas Warden.

Jones Richton: Gabriel Edward Malone and Shirlette S Malone.

Jones Sandersville: Haley Breann Caraway, Rebecca Makayla Crane, Christy Lee Reeves and Caitlyn Nicole Stripling.

Jones Seminary: Madelyn Adaire Ellis, Charleen Abigail Johnston and Taylor Alexander Tamberg.

Jones   Soso: Cole Alexander Bynum, Steven Conner Coats, Christopher Ray Davidson, Dakota Chayne Dupree, Rachel Harley Holifield, Gemma Ann Hoodless, William Alan Knotts, Dustin Colt Logan, Ethan Eric Manning, Samantha Diane Phillips, Tiffany Lynn Renfroe, Mason Blaine Strickland, Kennedy Elizabeth Taylor, John Robert Walters and Corey Ray Welborn.

Jones Taylorsville: Veonca Lashay Ducksworth, Aaron Miles Huff and Matthew Garland Huff.

Lamar Hattiesburg: Brittany Danielle Bassett, Nicholas Daniel Canner, Christian Omar  Castro, Mary Jaclyn Creel, Hayden Perry Delaney, Lisa Gayle Diaz, Deanna Jolisa Durr, India R-Miracle Edison, Amanda Ward Fedrick, Joshua Scott Friend, Raymond James Gilson, Rita Maria Griffis, Nicole Lynda Hebert, Lucas Kayne Hinton, Kristen Jarnae  Hollingsworth, Brandon Kyle Hussey, Darius Marquis Jacquez Jordan, Joshua Stephen Kemp, Desirae Nichole Knight, Nathaniel Clifton Mabry, Tashara Danielle McGee, Chelsea Shayne Nelson, Alejandra Ortiz, Denice Renee Pearson, Kaitlyn  Megan Pittman, Kaci Alicyn Raimey, Kevin B Rieder, Misty Dawn Trosclair, Chad Alan Watkins and Parker Christian Wolf.

Lamar Lumberton: Callista Ariel Reid.

Lamar Purvis: Shane Tyler Bolin, Steven Tyler Curtis, Colby Ellis Goggans, Shelby Brooke Hensarling, Nathan Lane Letchworth, Neshia Raygine Leverette, Timothy Shaun Milling, Tanner Graham Shows, Bailey Nicole Simmons, Cody Randal Steele, Chandler Slade Suber, Madison Kate Torres and Nicholas A Young.

Lamar  Sumrall: Madison Drew Aultman, Hannah Marae Boyte, Robert Matthew Breland, Carley Marie Clary, Katherine Maria Forsmark, Austin Brentley Jackson, Michael Alan Mann, Stephen Rogers Parker and Sarah Elizabeth Whiddon.

Lauderdale Meridian: Nathan Perry Lucky and Reed Welton Michel.

Lawrence Hattiesburg: Hayden Haddox Boutwell.

Lawrence Monticello: Sarah-Rebecca Karissa Citlahua.

Lawrence Silver Creek: Dana Nicole Baker and Jason Flint Williamson.

Leflore Greenwood: Maurice Dunlap.

Lincoln Brookhaven: Madison Rae Currie and Yasmine Kiara Hill.

Lowndes Columbus: Samantha Nicole Vogel.

Madison Camden: Patrice Danielle Tate.

Madison Canton: Courtney Simone Catchings.

Madison Madison: Virginia  Elizabeth Endris.

Madison Ridgeland: Brooklyn Leigh Smith.

Marion Columbia: Jordyn Nicole Brown, Shanice Queenice Daniels, Ashley Nicole Delancy, Chelsea Ne’Kia Galloway, Madaline Marie Langford, Andrew Russell Palmeri, Tyler Matthew Sanders, Jenna Denise Smith and Doniqua Gleniece  Strickland.

Marion Kokomo: Sophia Jerenea Daniel and Robert Dale Warner.

Marion Sandy Hook: N’Tyrhee Myte’ Watts.

Marion Tylertown: Megan Irene Pounds.

Marshall Waterford: Joshua Guy Keel.

Neshoba Philadelphia: Bethany Hope Young.

Newton Hickory: William Troy Brand.

Newton Newton: Dana Areanna Brown, Toshiaunna Lashun Evans and Cortez Montrell Page.

Oktibbeha Starkville: McClain Michelle Morgan.

Pearl River Carriere: Ashley Reece Roche.

Perry Beaumont: Anthony Kelly Bolton, Colton Bryant Freeman, Colton Alexander Henderson, Amanda L Johnson, Dalton Michael Jordan and Carly Rachael Lott.

Perry New Augusta: Christina Lavonne Mixon.

Perry Petal: Jestin Matthew Clark, Brian Jacob Courtney, Julie Linh Nguyen and Tracey Quynh-Tram Hoang Nguyen.

Perry Richton: Taylor Danielle Breland, Devon L. Cooley, Melanie Brooke Dunnam, Lacey Kaitlyn Feduccia, Brianna Laine  Freeman, Zachary Thomas Hales, Mary Katherine Ivy, Alayna Jade Kitchens, Elanna Thompson Lewis, Tyler Nelson Maxwell, Brittany Denise Rice, Jessy Angelo Walley, Adam Reece Wigley, Brandi Nicole Woods and Darren Edwin Woods.

Pike McComb: Brandon Charles Andrews.

Rankin Brandon: Tylesha Juquael Davis, Daniel Bernard Haggerty, Briana Rashaan Spivey, Diane Latisha Thornton and John Alan Wall.

Rankin Florence: Sarah Beth Scarbrough and Rylee Morgan Sullivan.

Rankin Flowood: Tony Ray Adams and Luke William Armstrong.

Rankin Pearl: Erick Cordell  Hoard.

Scott Morton: John Christian Rush.

Simpson Braxton: Scott Claude Welch.

Simpson Magee: Jacob Mark Brown, Unique Markell Cooper, Jonathan Ryan Grubbs, Lisa Adelynn McNeil, Alison Nicole Padgett, Tyler Channing Pearce and Joanna   Catherine Word.

Simpson Mendenhall: JaJuan Albert Brown, Aaliyah Zhane Chatman, LaRichard AntoineMcCord and Laraven Simone Stapleton.

Simpson New Hebron: Eric Christopher Welch.

Smith Bay Springs: Corey Taylor Cargile, Claire Ann Hutchinson and Matthew Taylor Sullivan.

Smith Louin: Candice Marie Wilson.

Smith Magee: Katelyn Elizabeth Martin.

Smith  Mize: Tyler Cole Austin, Dakota Aleczander Brannon, Earnest William Burton, James Allen Bynum, Bethany Hope Eubanks, Logan Claire Gazaway, Summer Michelle  Hutchinson, John David King, Kimberly Leann King, Paul Devin Pinkerton, Allison Alise  Purser, Donnette Rachel Sanderford and Kirsten Michelle Sanders.

Smith  Mt. Olive: Jonathan Kendall Goforth and Pearlie Ann Knight.

Smith  Raleigh: Katie Carsyn Arender, Casey Lee Crumpton, Treston Wilson Crumpton, Monica Faith McDonald, Hannah Danielle Smith and James Crimmon Thornton.

Smith  Taylorsville: Drew Autry,  Justin Micheal Evans, Samantha Blair Garner, Alaina Nicole  Harper, Macy D’Lyn Hegwood, Lukas Thomas Ishee, Alexis Nakia James,  William Kolton James, Tamara Lesha Johnson, Megan Leigh Jones, Amber    Nicole  Meador, Keisha Sherree Payton, Yeshia Dyminyontia Pittman, Joylynn Marie Rhinehart, Cassidy Laurel Rice and Nicholas Kaine Wilson.

Stone Perkinston: Tyler Lawson O’Neal.

Stone Wiggins: Dalton Wesley Stanley.

Walthall Sandy Hook: Caleb Mitchell Ladner.

Walthall Tylertown: Cameron Edward Crawford, Jasmine Marilyn Franklin, A’taizha Monae’ Thornton and Andrea La’Shae Washington.

Washington Greenville; Jasmine Nicole Winters.

Wayne Buckatunna: Kayla  Rene Hopkins and Derrick Thompkins.

Wayne Shubuta: Seitoku Michael Hoffman and McKensie Elise Pugh.

Wayne State Line: Taylor Denice Coaker, Jennifer  Annette Crager, Bridgette Lynn Gardner and Taylor Paige Cartwright.

Wayne Waynesboro: Dayton Kross Beard, Kayla Nichole Bishop, Larry Daquon Carter, JaQuaria Enfenati Clark, Tyler Reed Cochran, Haley Lynn Davis, Ramanitra Andrelika Denson, Jessica Rose Doby, Sumerlea Covington Douglas, Adrianna Ladaye Everett, Emma Christine Everett, Larryme Shantina Everett, Richard Dustin Freeman, Sevin Marc Gandy, Tina Marie Hamilton, Chrishana Mechelle  Harris, Kristen Paige Holyfield, Jessica Simone Howard, Natalie Quatraile Howard, Hannah Lashay Hoze, Megan Shea Ingram, Samantha Sue Johnson, Chrishona Monique Jones, Victoria Michelle Jones, DArthur DreShawn Lang, Jacob Troy Lee, Perineisha Keuta McDougle, Dennis Craig McLain, Teleshia Marshea Miller, Brittany Liane O’Neal, Jill Tonettee Phillips, Jabe Andrew  Powe, Cortlen Jemarian Sims, Braelyn Faith  Smith, Ebony Tanesha Walker, Shoshun Tavares Washington and Devion  Deontrae White.

Webster Eupora: Autumn Michelle  Frost.

Wilkinson Woodville: Jacelia LaSha Fountain.

mobile_patrusappad

Previous articleCayla Myers & McKenzie Gray Makes ECCC Spring Semester Honor Roll
Next articleDeer Named New Girls Varsity Coach at Simpson
Patrice is married to Greg Boykin and they have two sons, Bradley & Alex Boykin. Patrice is a lifetime resident of Simpson County. Patrice retired after 25 years in the Insurance industry where 23 of those years were with State Farm Insurance in Magee. She is very active in the community and has served in several leadership roles. Patrice has been a Secretary for the Magee Touchdown Club for 19 years and President of the MS Scholars of Simpson County. Patrice was a member of the Magee Adopt A School Program. She was elected to a term on the Simpson County School Board. She has served on the Board of Directors for the Magee Chamber of Commerce. She serves on the Keep Magee Beautiful Committee and is a member of the Advisory Committee for the Simpson County Technical Center. Patrice is a member of the Simpson County Republican Executive Committee. Multiple times, Patrice was named Parent of the Year for Magee Schools as well as District Parent of the Year for the Simpson County School District. Patrice & her family are members of New Hope Baptist Church.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.